2017 Emmy Awards

The 2017 Emmy Awards is kicking off tonight at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, California. The MC for the evening is comedian and Late Show host Stephen Colbert, performing his newest political party hits that we’re all here for.

This year’s Emmys will be the most diverse award show ever with several of the nominees being of non network/cable shows. As a fan of television I’m loving the broadness of the nominees, because the approach appears to render actors with more job opportunities, and viewers more watching opportunities – WINNING!

Stay close throughout the night for tonight’s winners, and red carpet pics.

Drama Series
Better Call Saul
The Crown
The Handmaid’s Tale – WINNER
House of Cards
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Comedy Series
Atlanta
Black-ish
Master of None
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep
WINNER

Drama Actress
Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder
Claire Foy, The Crown
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s TaleWINNER
Keri Russell, The Americans
Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld
Robin Wright, House of Cards

Drama Actor
Sterling K. Brown, This Is UsWINNER
Anthony Hopkins, Westworld
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Matthew Rhys, The Americans
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

Comedy Actor
Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Aziz Ansari, Master of None
Zach Galifianakis, Baskets
Donald Glover, AtlantaWINNER
William H. Macy, Shameless
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Comedy Actress
Pamela Adlon, Better Things
Tracee Ellis-Ross, Black-ish
Jane Fonda, Grace and Frankie
Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie
Allison Janney, Mom
Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, VeepWINNER

Limited Series
Big Little Lies – WINNER
Fargo
Feud: Bette and Joan
The Night Of
Genius

Limited Series Actor
Riz Ahmed, The Night OfWINNER
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Lying Detective
Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies
Ewan McGregor, Fargo
Geoffrey Rush, Genius
John Turturro, The Night Of

Limited Series Actress
Carrie Coon, Fargo
Felicity Huffman, American Crime
Nicole Kidman, Big Little LiesWINNER
Jessica Lange, Feud
Susan Sarandon, Feud
Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
John Lithgow, The CrownWINNER
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
Mandy Patinkin, Homeland
Michael Kelly, House of Cards
David Harbour, Stranger Things
Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s TaleWINNER
Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black
Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
Thandie Newton, Westworld

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night LiveWINNER
Louie Anderson, Baskets
Ty Burrell, Modern Family
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tony Hale, Veep
Matt Walsh, Veep

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night LiveWINNER
Vanessa Bayer, Saturday Night Live
Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
Anna Chlumsky, Veep
Judith Light, Transparent
Kathryn Hahn, Transparent

Variety Talk Series
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Real Time With Bill Maher
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Reality Competition
The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Project Runway
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice
WINNER

Television Movie
Black Mirror: San Junipero – WINNER
Dolly Parton’s Christmas Of Many Colors: Circle Of Love
The Immortal Life Of Henrietta Lacks
Sherlock: The Lying Detective Masterpiece
The Wizard Of Lies

Variety Sketch Series
Billy On The Street
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
Portlandia
Saturday Night LiveWINNER
Tracey Ullman’s Show

Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
Fixer Upper
Lip Sync Battle
Shark Tank – WINNER
Who Do You Think You Are

Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Gaycation With Ellen Page
Intervention
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked
United Shades Of America: With W. Kamau Bell
WINNER

Host for a Reality/Reality-Competition Program
Alec Baldwin, Match Game
W. Kamau Bell, United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell
RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag RaceWINNER
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway
Gordon Ramsay, MasterChef Junior
Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg, Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Bill Camp, The Night Of
Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan
Alexander Skarsgård, Big Little LiesWINNER
David Thewlis, Fargo
Stanley Tucci, Feud: Bette and Joan
Michael K. Williams, The Night Of

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Judy Davis, Feud: Bette and Joan
Laura Dern, Big Little LiesWINNER
Jackie Hoffman, Feud: Bette and Joan
Regina King, American Crime
Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies
Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies

Directing for a Comedy Series
Donald Glover, AtlantaWINNER
Jamie Babbit, Silicon Valley
Mike Judge, Silicon Valley
Morgan Sackett, Veep
David Mandel, Veep
Dale Stern, Veep

Directing for a Drama Series
Vince Gilligan, Better Call Saul
Stephen Daldry, The Crown
Reed Morano, The Handmaid’s TaleWINNER
Kate Dennis, The Handmaid’s Tale
Lesli Linka, Glatter Homeland
The Duffer Brothers, Stranger Things
Jonathan Nolan, Westworld

Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
Jean-Marc Vallee, Big Little LiesWINNER
Noah Hawley, Fargo
Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette & Joan
Ron Howard, Genius
James Marsh, The Night Of
Steve Zaillian, The Night Of

Directing for a Variety Series
Derek Waters & Jeremy Konner, Drunk History
Andy Fisher, Jimmy Kimmel Live
Paul Pennolino, Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Jim Hoskinson, The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Don Roy King, Saturday Night LiveWINNER

Directing for a Variety Special
Paul Pennolino, Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner
Glenn Weiss, The OscarsWINNER
Jim Hoskinson, Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going to Clean Up This Sht?*
Jerry Foley, Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best is Yet to Come

Directing for a Nonfiction Program
Alexis Bloom and Fisher Stevens, Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
Ezra Edelman, O.J.: Made in AmericaWINNER
Fredi Devas, Planet Earth II
Elizabeth White, Planet Earth II
Ava DuVernay, 13th

Writing for a Comedy Series
Donald Glover, Atlanta
Stephen Glover, Atlanta
Aziz Ansari and Lena Waithe, Master of NoneWINNER
Alec Berg, Silicon Valley
Billy Kimball, Veep
David Mandel, Veep

Writing for a Drama Series
Joe Weisberg and Joel Fields, The Americans
Gordon Smith, Better Call Saul
Peter Morgan, The Crown
Bruce Miller, The Handmaid’s TaleWINNER
The Duffer Brothers, Stranger Things
Lisa Joy and Jonathan Nolan, Westworld

Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Drama
David E. Kelley, Big Little Lies
Charlie Brooker, Black Mirror: San JuniperoWINNER
Noah Hawley, Fargo
Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette and Joan
Jaffe Cohen, Michael Zam and Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette and Joan
Richard Price and Steven Zaillian, The Night Of

Writing for a Variety Series
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Last Week Tonight with John OliverWINNER
Late Night with Seth Meyers
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Saturday Night Live

Writing for a Variety Special
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents Not the White House Correspondents’ DinnerWINNER
Louis C.K. 2017
Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust
Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going to Clean Up This Sht?*
70th Annual Tony Awards

Writing for a Nonfiction Program
Matthew Hamachek and Brian McGinn, Amanda Knox
Anthony Bourdain, Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
Mark Monroe, The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years
Prashanth Venkataramanujam, CeCe Pleasants, Sanden Totten, Mike Drucker & Flora Lichtman, Bill Nye Saves the World
Ava DuVernay & Spencer Averick, 13thWINNER

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Riz Ahmed, Girls — All I Ever Wanted
Matthew Rhys, Girls — American Bitch
Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live — Host: Dave ChappelleWINNER
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Satuday Night Live — Host: Lin-Manuel Miranda
Tom Hanks, Saturday Night Live — Host: Tom Hanks
Hugh Laurie, Veep — Blurb

Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline — Part 32
BD Wong, Mr. Robot — eps2.3_logic-b0mb.hc
Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan — Norman Saves the World
Denis O’Hare, This Is Us — Last Christmas
Brian Tyree Henry, This Is Us — Memphis
Gerald McRaney, This Is Us — The Big DayWINNER

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Wanda Sykes, Black-ish — Lemons
Carrie Fisher, Catastrophe — Episode 6
Becky Ann, Baker Girls — Gummies
Angela Bassett, Master of None — Thanksgiving
Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live — Host: Kristen Wiig
Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live — Host: Melissa McCarthyWINNER

Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Alison Wright, The Americans — The Soviet Division
Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale — LateWINNER
Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder — Go Cry Somewhere Else
Ann Dowd, The Leftovers — The Most Powerful Man In The World And His Identical Twin Brother
Laverne Cox, Orange is the New Black — Doctor Psycho
Shannon Purser, Stranger Things — Chapter Three: Jolly, Holly

Character Voice-Over Performance
Dee Bradley Baker, American Dad!
Kevin Kline, Bob’s Burgers
Kristen Schaal, BoJack Horseman
Mo Collins, F is for Family
Seth MacFarlane, Family GuyWINNER
Nancy Cartwright, The Simpsons

Animated Program
Archer
Bob’s Burgers – WINNER
Elena and the Secret of Avalor Sofia the First
The Simpsons
South Park

Short Form Animated Program
Adventure Time – WINNER
Disney Mickey Mouse
Marvel’s Rocket & Groot
Steven Universe
Teen Titans Go!

Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program One Hour or More
Julie Berghoff, Evan Webber & Sophie Neudorfer, The Handmaid’s TaleWINNER
Jonathan McKinstry, Jo Riddell & Philip Murphy, Penny Dreadful
Zack Grobler, Steve Christensen & Julie Ochipinti, Westworld
Nathan Crowley, Naaman Marshall & Julie Ochipinti, Westworld
Ludovica Ferrario, Alexandro Maria Santucci & Laura Casalini, The Young Pope

Production Design for a Narrative Period Program One Hour or More
Martin Childs, Mark Raggett & Celia Bobak, The CrownWINNER
Judy Becker, Jamie McCall & Florencia Martin, Feud: Bette and Joan
Drew Boughton, Dawn Swiderski & Jon Lancaster, The Man in the High Castle
Elizabeth H. Gray, Samantha Englender, Halina Siwolop, Masters of Sex
Chris Trujillo, William Davis & Jess Royal, Stranger Things

Production Design for a Narrative Program Half-Hour or Less
John Shaffner, Francoise Cherry-Cohen & Ann Shea, The Big Bang Theory
Devorah Herbert, Ben Edelberg & Christopher Carlson, Grace and Frankie
Tommaso Ortino, Susanna Codognato & Letizia Santucci, Mozart in the Jungle
Richard Toyon, Jaclyn Hauser & Jennifer Mueller, Silicon Valley
Cat Smith, Macie Vener & Dea Johnson, Transparent
Jim Gloster, Andrew Leitch & Kimberly Wannop, VeepWINNER

Production Design for a Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Series
James Pearse Connelly, Lydia Smyth & Stephanie Hines Trigg, Bill Nye Saves the World
Chloe Arbiture, Monica Soto & Rae Deslich, Drunk History
Schuyler Telleen & Katherine Isom, Portlandia
Eugene Lee, Akira Yoshimura, Keith Ian Raywood & N. Joseph DeTullio, Saturday Night LiveWINNER
Anton Goss, James Pearse Connelly, Zeya Maurer, Brittany MacWhorter & Stephanie Hines, The Voice

Production Design for a Variety Nonfiction, Event or Award Special
John Yeck, Full Frontal with Samanta Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner
Brian Stonestreet & John Zuiker, 74th Annual Golden Globes
Derek McLane, Joe Celli & Jason Howard, Hairspray Live!WINNER
Derek McLane & Alana Billingsley, The Oscars
Bruce Rodgers, LeRoy Bennett, Shelley Rodgers & Lindsey Breslauer, Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga

Casting for a Comedy Series
Alexa L. Fogel, Tara Feldstein Bennett & Chase Paris, Atlanta
Cody Beke & Teresa Razzauti, Master of None
Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera Hallman & Leslie Woo, Silicon Valley
Eyde Belasco, Transparent
Dorian Frankel & Sibby Kirchgessner, VeepWINNER

Casting for a Drama Series
Nina Gold & Robert Sterne, The Crown
Russell Scott, Sharon Bialy & Sherry Thomas, The Handmaid’s Tale
Carmen Cuba, Tara Feldstein Bennett & Chase Paris, Stranger ThingsWINNER
Bernard Telsey & Tiffany Little Canfield, This Is Us
John Papsidera, Westworld

Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
David Rubin, Big Little LiesWINNER
Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind & Stephanie Goran, Fargo
Robert J. Ulrich & Eric Dawson, Feud: Bette and Joan
Avy Kaufman & Sabrina Hyman, The Night Of
Ellen Chenoweth, The Wizard of Lies

Casting for a Reality Program
Sasha Alpert & Megan Sleeper, Born This WayWINNER
Sasha Alpert, Alissa Haight & Jen DeMartino, Project Runway
Ethan Petersen, Goloka Bolte, RuPaul’s Drag Race
Lynne Spiegel Spillman, Survivor
Michelle McNulty, Holly Dale & Courtney Burns, The Voice

Choreography
Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars
Mandy Moore, Dancing with the StarsWINNER
Fred Tallaksen, The Real O’Neals
Travis Wall, So You Think You Can Dance
Mandy Moore, So You Think You Can Dance

Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
Joseph Wilmond Calloway, K.C. Undercover
Donald A. Morgan, The Ranch – WINNER
Gary Baum, Superior Donuts
Christian La Fountaine, 2 Broke Girls

Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series Half-Hour
Rodney Taylor, Ballers
Reed Morano, Divorce
Tobias Datum, Mozart in the Jungle
Tim Suhrstedt, Silicon Valley
Jim Frohna, Transparent
David Miller, Veep – WINNER

Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series One Hour
Adriano Goldman, The Crown
Colin Watkinson, The Handmaid’s Tale – WINNER
James Hawkinson, The Man in the High Castle
Tod Campbell, Mr. Robot
John Toll, Sense8
Tim Ives, Stranger Things
Paul Cameron, Westworld

Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
Yves Bélanger, Big Little Lies
Seamus McGarvey, Black Mirror: Nosedive
Dana Gonzales, Fargo
Fred Elmes, The Night Of – WINNER
Luca Bigazzi, The Young Pope

Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program
Todd Lieber & Zach Zamboni, Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
Will Basanta, Chef’s Table
Nick Higgins, O.J.: Made In America
Cinematography Team, Planet Earth II: Cities
Cinematography Team, Planet Earth II: Islands – WINNER
Hans Charles & Kira Kelly, 13th

Cinematography for a Reality Program
Peter Rieveschl, Alan Weeks, Petr Cikhart, Ryan O’Donnell & Joshua Gitersonke, The Amazing Race
Bruce Ready, Born This Way – WINNER
David Reichert, Dave Arnold, Kelvon Agee, Josh Thomas & Todd Stanley, Deadliest Catch
Mike Cheeseman, John Griber, Simeon Houtman, Terry Pratt, Danny Day & Ben Mullin, Life Below Zero
Cinematography Team, Survivor

Commercial
John X Hannes & Smuggler, Calling JohnMalkovich.com – Squarespace – WINNER
R/GA & Tool of North America, Love Cam – Ad Coucil: Love Has No Labels
R/GA & MJZ, We Are America – Ad Council: Love Has No Labels
McGarry Bowen & Hungry Man Productions, Why I March – Women’s March on Washington
72 and Sunny & Hecho en 72, Year in Search 2016 – Google

Period/Fantasy Costumes for a Series, Limited Series, or Movie
Michele Clapton, Alex Fordham, Emma O’Loughlin & Kate O’Farrell, The Crown – WINNER
Lou Eyrich, Hannah Jacobs & Katie Saunders, Feud: Bette and Joan
Sonu Mishra, Martina Hejlová & Petia Krckova, Genius
Ane Crabtree & Sheena Wichary, The Handmaid’s Tale
Trish Summerville, Lynda Foote & Jo Kissack Folsom, Westworld

Contemporary Costumes for a Series, Limited Series or Movie
Alix Friedberg, Risa Garcia & Patricia McLaughlin, Big Little Lies – WINNER
Paolo Nieddu, Jennifer Salim & Mary Lane, Empire
Allyson B. Fanger, Heather Pain & Lori DeLapp, Grace and Frankie
Hala Bahmet, Marina Ray & Elinor Bardach, This Is Us
Marie Schley, Hannah Schneider & Leslie Herman, Transparent

Costumes for Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Programming
Daniela Gschwendtner, Steven Norman Lee, Polina Roytman, Karina Torrico & Howard Sussman, Dancing with the Stars
Mary Vogt & Carolyn Dessert-Lauterio, Hairspray Live!
Amanda Needham, Jayme Hansen & Jordan Hamilton, Portlandia
Zaldy Goco & Perry Meek, RuPaul’s Drag Race – WINNER
Tom Broecker & Eric Justian, Saturday Night Live

Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Skip Macdonald, Better Call Saul
Kelley Dixon & Skip Macdonald, Better Call Saul
Dean Zimmerman, Stranger Things – WINNER
Kevin D. Ross, Stranger Things
Andrew Seklir, Westworld

Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Jennifer Lilly, Master of None – WINNER
Brian Merken, Silicon Valley
Tim Roche, Silicon Valley
Roger Nygard & Gennady Fridman, Veep
Eric Kissack, Veep

Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Peter Chakos, The Big Bang Theory – WINNER
Kris Trexler, Last Man Standing
Joe Bella, Mom
Pat Barnett, One Day at a Time
Chris Poulos, 2 Broke Girls

Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
Veronique Barbe, David Berman, Justin LaChance, Maxine Lahie, Sylvain Lebel & Jim Vega, Big Little Lies
Henk Van Eeghen, Fargo
Regis Kimble, Fargo
Curtis Thurber, Fargo
Jay Cassidy & Nick Houy, The Night Of – WINNER

Picture Editing for Variety Program
Robert James Ashe, Christopher Heller, Meaghan Wilbur & David Grecu, Conan In Berlin
Aaron Morris, Drunk History
Ryan Barger, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Anthony Miale, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER
Adam Epstein, Saturday Night Live

Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program
Paul Crowder, The Beatles: Eight Days A Week – The Touring Years
Bret Granato, Maya Mumma & Ben Sozanski, O.J.: Made in America – WINNER
Dave Pearce, Planet Earth II
Matt Meech, Planet Earth II
Spencer Averick, 13th
Joe Langford, Richard Lowe, Denny Thomas, Vice

Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program
The Amazing Race
Project Runway
RuPaul’s Drag Race – WINNER
Shark Tank
Survivor

Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program
Dream Come True
Oh Baby!
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero – WINNER

Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
The Crown
Penny Dreadful
Stranger Things
Vikings
WestworldWINNER

Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Dancing with the Stars
Hairspray Live! WINNER
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie
American Horror Story: Roanoke
Big Little Lies
Fargo
Feud: Bette & Joan – WINNER
Genius

Interactive Program
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Online
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – WINNER
The Late Late Show with James Corden
NBC Saturday Night Live Multiplatform Experience
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Original Interactive Program
Amigo to the Rescue: Disney Junior Interactive Show
Dear Angelica
Hitrecord x ACLU: Are You There Democracy? It’s Me, The Internet
Mission: ISS
The People’s House – Inside the White House With Barack and Michelle Obama – WINNER

Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within a Scripted Program
The Man in the High Castle: Resistance Radio
The Mr. Robot Virtual Reality Experience
The Simpsons – Planet of the Couches
Stranger Things VR Experience
Westworld – WINNER

Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within an Unscripted Program
E! Live 360
The Oscars: All Access – WINNER
Stand For Rights: A Benefit for the ACLU with Tom Hanks
Stand Up to Cancer: #Reasons2StandUp
The Voice on Snapchat Now Show

Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
America’s Got Talent
Dancing With the Stars – WINNER
Saturday Night Live
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
59th Grammy Awards
Hairspray Live!
The Oscars
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga – WINNER
70th Annual Tony Awards

Main Title Design
Patrick Clair, Raoul Marks, Devin Maurer, Jeff Han American Gods
Patrick Clair, Raoul Marks, Javier Leon Carrillo, Jeff Han The Crown
Ryan Murphy, Alexis Martin Woodall, Kyle Cooper, Nadia Tzuo, Margherita Premuroso FEUD: Bette and Joan
Michelle Dougherty, Peter Frankfurt, Arisu Kashiwagi, Eric Demeusy Stranger Things – WINNER
Patrick Clair, Raoul Marks, Yongsub Song, Felix Soletic, Jessica Hurst, Jose Limon Westworld

Makeup for a Single-Camera Series Non-Prosthetic
Penny Dreadful — Perpetual Night
Stranger Things — Chapter Six: The Monster
This Is Us — I Call Marriage
Vikings — All His Angels
Westworld — The Original
WINNER

Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special Non-Prosthetic
Dancing with the Stars — Halloween Night
Hairspray Live!
MADtv — Episode #1.4RuPaul’s Drag Race — Oh. My Gaga!
Saturday Night Live — Host: Alec Baldwin – WINNER
The Voice — Live Playoffs, Night 1

Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie Non-Prosthetic
American Horror Story: Roanoke
Big Little Lies
Fargo
Feud: Bette and Joan – WINNER
Genius

Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie, or Special
American Horror Story: Roanoke
Penny Dreadful — No Beast So Fierce
Saturday Night Live — Host: Alec Baldwin – WINNER
The Walking Dead — The Day Will Come When You Won’t Be
Westworld — The Original

Music Composition for A Series Original Dramatic Score
The Crown — Hyde Park Corner
House of Cards — Chapter 63 – WINNER
Planet Earth II — Islands
A Series of Unfortunate Events — A Bad Beginning
Taboo — Episode 1
Victoria Masterpiece — Doll 123

Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special Original Dramatic Score
Fargo — Aporia – WINNER
FEUD: Bette and Joan — Pilot
Five Came Back — The Price of Victory
OJ: Made in America — Part 3
Suite Française
The White Helmets

Music Direction
American Epic — The American Epic Sessions
Joshua Bell: Seasons of Cuba Live from Lincoln Center
Stayin’ Alive: A Grammy Salute to The Music of The Bee Jees
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
Taking the Stage: African American Music And Stories That Changed America – WINNER
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come

Original Music and Lyrics
Crazy Ex Girlfriend — We Tapped That Ass
Duck the Halls: A Mickey Mouse Christmas Special — Jing-A-Ling-A-Ling
Jimmy Kimmel Live — The Ballad of Claus Jorstad Devil Stool
Saturday Night Live — Last Christmas
13th — Letter to the Free – WINNER
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt — Hell No

Original Main Title Theme Music
FEUD: Bette and Joan
Lorne Balfe Genius
The Good Fight
Stranger Things – WINNER
Victoria Masterpiece
Westworld

Music Supervision
Better Call Saul — Sunk Costs
Big Little Lies — You Get What You Need – WINNER
Girls — Goodbye Tour
Master of None — Amarsi Un Po
Stranger Things — Chapter Two: The Weirdo on Maple Street

Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Ty Burrell, Boondoggle
Alan Tudyk, Comic Man
Kim Estes, DicksWINNER
Ben Schwartz, The Earliest Show
Jason Ritter, Tales of Titans
John Michael Higgins, Tween Fest

Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Mindy Sterling, Con Man
Jane Lynch, Dropping the SoapWINNER
Lauren Lapkus, The Earliest Show
Kelsey Scott, Fear the Walking Dead: Passage
Mindy Sterling, secs & EXECS

Narrator
Meryl Streep, Five Came Back — The Price Of Victory WINNER
Liev Schreiber, Muhammad Ali: Only One
Liev Schreiber, UConn: The March To Madness — Episode 1
Sam Neill, Wild New Zealand
Ewan McGregor, Wild Scotland
Laurence Fishburne, Year Million

Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Martha Stewart & Snoop Dogg, Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party
Gordon Ramsay, MasterChef Junior
Alec Baldwin, Match Game
Heidi Klum & Tim Gunn, Project Runway
RuPaul Charles, RuPaul Drag RaceWINNER
W. Kamau Bell, United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell

Variety Special
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 – WINNER
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner
Louis C.K. 2017
Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust
Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going to Clean Up This Sh
t?*

Special Class Program
Hairspray Live!
The Oscars
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
70th Annual Tony Awards
WINNER

Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Brown Girls
Fear The Walking Dead: Passage
Hack Into Broad City
Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training – WINNER
Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Short Form Variety Series
Behind The Voice
The Daily Show – Between the Scenes – WINNER
Epic Rap Battles of History
Honest Trailers
The Star Wars Show

Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
Creating Saturday Night Live
Feud: Bette and Joan: Inside Look
Jay Leno’s Garage
National Endowment for the Arts: United States of Arts
Viceland at the Women’s March
WINNER

Children’s Program
Girl Meets World
Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade 90th Celebration
Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas – WINNER
School of Rock
Star Wars Rebels

Documentary or Nonfiction Special
Amanda Knox
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years
A House Divided Vice Special Report
L.A. Burning: The Riots 25 Years Later
13th
WINNER

Documentary or Nonfiction Series
American Masters
Chef’s Table
The Keepers
Planet Earth II – WINNER
30 for 30

Informational Series or Special
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
Inside The Actors Studio
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath – WINNER
StarTalk with Neil deGrasse Tyson
Vice

Documentary Filmmaking
Alexis Bloom, Fisher Stevens, Sheila Nevins, Brett Ratner & Nancy Abraham, Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay, Jonathan Chinn & Simon Chinn, LA 92WINNER
Ezra Edelman, Caroline Waterlow, Connor Schell, Libby Geist, Tamara Rosenberg & Nina Krstic, O.J.: Made In America
Barak Goodman, Emily Singer Chapman, Mark Samels & Susan Bellows, Oklahoma City American Experience
Joanna Natasegara, The White Helmets

Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
Fixer Upper
Lip Sync Battle
Shark Tank – WINNER
Who Do You Think You Are?

Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Gaycation With Ellen Page
Intervention
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked
United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell
WINNER

Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Project Runway
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice
WINNER

Sound Editing for a Series
Black Sails
Gotham
Homeland
Stranger Things – WINNER
Westworld

Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
American Horror Story: Roanoke
Fargo
Genuis
The Night Of – WINNER
Sherlock: The Lying Detective Masterpiece

Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program Single Camera
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years – WINNER
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
Planet Earth II
13th

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for A Limited Series, Movie, or Special
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017
Hairspray Live! – WINNER
The Oscars
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
70th Annual Tony Awards

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
The Big Bang Theory
Dancing with the Stars
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver — Gerrymandering
Saturday Night Live — Host: Jimmy Fallon – WINNER
The Voice — Live Finale Part 2

Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
Cort L. Hessler III, The Blacklist
Christopher Place, Blindspot
Norman Douglass, Gotham
Jeff Wolfe, MacGyver
James Lew, Marvel’s Luke CageWINNER

Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program
Erik Marshall Solky, Angie Tribeca
Norman Howell, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Brian Smyj, Saturday Night Live
Eddie Perez, ShamelessWINNER
Jill Brown, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
The Crown — Windsor
Genius — Einstein: Chapter One
Gotham — Heavydirtysoul – WINNER
The Handmaid’s Tale — Birth Day
Taboo — Episode 1

Special Visual Effects
American Gods — The Bone Orchard
Black Sails — XXIX
High Castle — Fallout
Vikings — On the Eve
Westworld — The Bicameral Mind
WINNER

Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program Single or Multi-Camera
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown — Rome
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week – The Touring Years – WINNER
O.J.: Made In America — Part 2
Planet Earth II — Cities
13th

Sound Mixing for a Variety Special Series or Special
2017 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony – WINNER
59th Grammy Awards
The Oscars
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
The Voice — Season Finale

Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series Half-Hour and Animation
Master of None — Dinner Party
Modern Family — Basketball
Mozart in the Jungle — Now I Will Sing – WINNER
Silicon Valley — Intellectual Property
Veep — Omaha

Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
Big Little Lies — You Get What You Need
Fargo — Who Rules the Land of Denial?
Genius — Einstein: Chapter One
The Night Of — The Beach – WINNER
Sherlock: The Lying Detective Masterpiece

Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series One Hour
Better Call Saul — Witness
House of Cards — Chapter 53
Mr. Robot — eps2.8_h1dden-pr0cess.axx
Stranger Things — Chapter Eight: The Upside Down
Westworld — The Bicameral Mind
WINNER

Abby Elliott

Alec Baldwin & Hilaria Baldwin

Allison Janney

Alvina Stewart & Anthony Anderson

Amanda Crew

Angela Sarafyan

Anika Noni Rose

Anna Chlumsky

Ariel Winter

Aziz Ansari

Thandie Newton

Tessa Thompson

Tatiana Maslany

Keith Urban and Nicole Kidman

Kathryn Hahn

Kate McKinnon

BD Wong

Laverne Cox

Laura Dern

Kristin Cavallari

Kiernan Shipka

Brad Goreski

Cara Buono

Chris Sullivan & Rachel Reichard

Susan Sarandon

Sterling K. Brown & Ryan Michelle Bathe

Susan Kelechi Watson

Regina King

Reese Witherspoon

Rashida Jones

Rachel Montez Minor & Rickey Minor

Rachel Bloom

Priyanka Chopra

Rico Rodriguez

Samira Wiley & Lauren Morelli

Chrissy Metz

Ajiona Alexus

Claire Foy

Colin Jost

Yara Shahidi

William H. Macy & Felicity Huffman

Debra Messing

Donald Glover

Yvonne Strahovski

Dwayne Wade & Gabrielle Union

Ruby Modine

Robin Wright & Dylan Frances Penn

Padma Lakshmi

Nolan Gould

Nina Kiri

Nicole Kidman

Neve Campbell

Natalie Morales

Naoi Scott and Adam Scott

Nancy O’Dell

Milo Ventimiglia

Milly Bobby Brown

Michelle Pfeiffer

Michael Kelly and Karyn Kelly

Zoe Kravitz

Edie Falco

Jane Fonda

James Corden & Julia Carey

Jaimie Alexander

Issa Rae

Hilarie Burton & Jeffrey Dean Morgan

Heidi Klum

Halston Sage

Giuliana Rancic

Gina Rodriguez

Gillian Anderson

Gail Simmons

Gabrielle Union

Felicity Huffman

Evan Rachel Wood

Erin Lim

Emmy Rossum

Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani

Ellie Kemper

Elisabeth Moss

Leslie Jones

Finn Wolfhard, Noah Schnapp, Gaten Matarazzo, & Caleb McLaughlin

Jane Krakowski

Tracee Ellis Ross

Stanley Tucci

Sofia Vergara

Yvette Nicole Brown

Viola Davis

Vanessa Kirby

Uzo Aduba

Jeffrey Tambor & Kasia Ostlun

Jesican Lange & Susan Sarandon

Jermaine Fowler

Jennifer Nettles

Jeremy Piven

Jessica Biel

Stephen Glover and Donald Glover

Sarah Paulson

Sarah Hyland

Samantha Bee

Matt Smith and Vanessa Kirbry

Matt Bomer

Shailene Woodley

Mario Lopez

Madeline Brewer

Louise Roe

Mandy Moore

LL Cool J

Titus Burgess

Lily Tomlin

Liev Schreiber & son Kai Schreiber

Joe Keery, Natalie Dyer, & Charlie Heaton

Julie Bowen

Joel Kinnaman & Cleo Wattenstrom

Judith Light

John Lithgow & Mary Yeager

Ty Burrell & Holly Burrell

Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Lea Michele

Kerri Russell & Matthew Rhys

Julianne Hough

Justin Harley

Zach Galifianakis

Justin Mikita & Jesse Tyler Ferguson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.